Scientific Program Committees

1.1 Medical Informatics

  • Bernhard Breil (Krefeld, Germany)
  • Rüdiger Breitschwert (Flensburg, Germany)
  • Nicolette de Keizer (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
  • Simon de Lusignan (Surrey, United Kingdom)
  • Andreas Goldschmidt (Trier, Germany)
  • Andreas Hein (Oldenburg, Germany)
  • Alexander Hörbst (Hall in Tirol, Austria)
  • Sanne Jensen (Aalborg, Denmark)
  • Lenka Lhotská (Prague, Czech Republic)
  • John Mantas (Athens, Greece)
  • Niels Peek (Manchester, United Kingdom)
  • Hans-Ulrich Prokosch (Erlangen, Germany)
  • Rainer Röhrig (Oldenburg, Germany)
  • Ulrich Sax (Goettingen, Germany)
  • Amnon Shabo (Haifa, Israel)
  • Sylvia Thun (Krefeld, Germany)

 

1.2 Medical Biometry

  • Ralf Bender (Cologne, Germany)
  • Harald Binder (Mainz, Germany)
  • Heike Bickeböller (Goettingen, Germany)
  • Maria Blettner (Mainz, Germany)
  • Dieter Hauschke (Freiburg, Germany)
  • Oliver Kuss (Dusseldorf, Germany)
  • Jürgen Kübler (Marburg, Germany)
  • Ulrich Mansmann (Munich, Germany)
  • Iris Pigeot (Bremen, Germany)
  • Martin Posch (Vienna, Austria)
  • Geraldine Rauch (Heidelberg, Germany)
  • André Scherag (Jena, Germany)
  • Peter Schlattmann (Jena, Germany)
  • Wessel van Wieringen (Amsterdam, Netherlands)

 

1.3 Epidemiology

  • Henrique Barros (Porto, Portugal)
  • Heiko Becher (Hamburg, Germany)
  • Marcus Dörr (Greifswald, Germany)
  • Judith Fuchs (Berlin, Germany)
  • Eva Grill (Munich, Germany)
  • Juliane Hardt (Essen, Germany)
  • Stefanie Helmer (Bremen, Germany)
  • Michael Hoopmann (Hanover, Germany)
  • Peter Ihle (Cologne, Germany)
  • Gérard Krause  (Brunswick, Germany)
  • Ralf Krumkamp (Hamburg, Germany)
  • Ute Latza (Berlin, Germany
  • Tobias Luck (Leipzig, Germany)
  • Werner Maier (Munich, Germany)
  • Katharina Nimptsch (Berlin, Germany)
  • Anja Rudolph (Heidelberg, Germany)
  • Tanja Schink (Bremen, Germany)
  • Ulla Schlipköter (Munich, Germany)
  • Irene Schmidtmann (Mainz, Germany)
  • Jacob Spallek (Bielefeld, Germany)
  • Andreas Stang (Essen, Germany)
  • Karen Steindorf (Heidelberg, Germany)
  • Antje Timmer (Oldenburg, Germany)
  • Henry Völzke (Greifswald, Germany)
  • Elisabete Weiderpass (Stockholm, Sweden / Oslo, Norway)
  • Hajo Zeeb (Bremen, Germany)
  • Maurice Zeegers (Maastricht, Netherlands)

 

1.4 Health Data Management

  • Mervat Abdelhak (Pittsburgh, USA)
  • Angela Remy (Dreieich, Germany)
  • Coralina Conejo (Malaga, Spain)
  • Stefanie Fischer (Darmstadt, Germany)
  • Angelika Haendel (Erlangen, Germany)
  • Markus Stein (Heidelberg, Germany)
  • Janett Schindler (Dusseldorf, Germany)
  • Susanne Stolpe (Bochum, Germany)
  • Anke Schöler (Leipzig, Germany)
  • Katharina Thorn (Neulussheim, Germany)
  • Hong van Ngo (Essen, Germany)